Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top phone2x 07565 356895 Top email2x Email us Top search2x Basket Login Join
Home > Racing > BGSC Results and Prize Winners 2019 Season
Home > Racing > BGSC Results and Prize Winners 2019 Season

BGSC Results and Prize Winners 2019 Season

The results of the BGSC club racing categories were announced at the 101st AGM on Sunday 24th November 2019. The results sheet is also available in the downloads section at the bottom of this page.

Snowflake Seniors Series

  1. Rob Lennox (Wilcox Snowfalke Trophy)
  2. Bob Suggitt
  3. Ollie Ridgway

Snowflake Juniors Series

  1. Rachael Cross (Stuart and Christine Howe Trophy)
  2. Lia Horne

Spring Seniors Series

  1. Bob Suggitt
  2. Chris Kiely
  3. Mat Newton-Sherlock

Spring Sailboards Series

  1. Robin Brown
  2. Chris Pack

Spring Juniors Series

  1. Lia Horne
  2. Josh Oates
  3. Imogen Brinksman

Wednesday Early Series

  1. Bob Suggitt
  2. Ollie Ridgway
  3. Mat Newton Sherlock

Wednesday Early Sailboards Series

  1. Robin Brown
  2. Chris Pack

Wednesday Late Series

  1. Bob Suggitt
  2. Mat Newton-Sherlock
  3. Tim Jobson
  4. Lia Horne

Wednesday Late Sailboards Series

  1. Chris Pack
  2. Matt Brown

Summer Seniors Series

  1. Mat Newton-Sherlock
  2. Bob Suggitt
  3. Richard Chisnall

Summer Ladies Series

  1. Julia Powell
  2. Kelsey Suggitt
  3. Diana Larkam

Summer Series Class Winners

Solo Class

  1. Mat Newton Sherlock (Bernard Lee Trophy)
  2. Bob Suggitt

Handicap - Paul Swinnerton (Tm Jobson Handicap Trophy)

Enterprise Class

  1. Mike Pickworth (James Trophy)
  2. Gordon Padmore

Handicap - Richard Seal (Transom Handicap Trophy)

Lark Class

  1. George Puttock (Clive Le Couteur Trophy)
  2. Pete Andrews

Laser Class

  1. Richard Chisnall (Roger Morgan Trophy)
  2. Richard Onions

Summer Boards

  1. Chris Pack (Gordon Britton Trophy)
  2. Matt Brown (Robin and Sheila Brown Trophy)

Summer Juniors

  1. Tiarnan Smith
  2. Josh Oates
  3. Lia Horne
  4. Finley Moss (Optimists Points Trophy)
  5. Sam Day



Downloads

Last updated 08:43 on 25 November 2019

© 2019 Barnt Green Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager