Top-facebook2x Top-twitter2x Top-phone2x 07565 356895 Top-email2x Email us Top-search2x Basket Login Join
Home > Racing > Summer 2019 - By Fleet
Home > Racing > Summer 2019 - By Fleet

Summer 2019 - By Fleet

Summer Series 2019

Results are provisional as of 21:10 on June 11, 2019

Senior Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 0, To count: 12, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName PY 19/05 R1
 
19/05 R2
 
19/05 R3
 
26/05 R1
 
26/05 R2
 
26/05 R3
 
02/06 R1
 
02/06 R2
 
02/06 R3
 
09/06 R1
 
09/06 R2
 
09/06 R3
 
Total Nett
1st Senior Bob Suggitt   1.0 3.0 18.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 99.0 99.0
2nd Senior Richard Chisnall   3.0 5.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 122.0 122.0
3rd Senior Chris Kiely   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 127.0 127.0
4th Senior Gordon Padmore   4.0 6.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 129.0 129.0
5th Senior Paul Cross   5.0 7.0 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 151.0 151.0
6th Senior Rich Onions   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 156.0 156.0
7th Senior Mike Pickworth   2.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 159.0 159.0
8th Senior Stuart Howe   18.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 159.0 159.0
9th Senior Julia Powell   18.0 DNC 8.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 18.0 DNC 164.0 164.0
10th Senior Ollie Ridgway   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 3.0 173.0 173.0
11th Senior Ashley Ford   18.0 DNC 9.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 178.0 178.0
12th Senior Paul Swinnerton   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 6.0 178.0 178.0
13th Senior Mat Sherlock   7.0 DNF 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 188.0 188.0
14th Senior George Puttock   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 188.0 188.0
15th Senior Richard Blunt   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 189.0 189.0
16th Senior Richard Tuckett   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 8.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 206.0 206.0
17th Senior Merlyn Wilcox   18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 208.0 208.0

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 0, To count: 12, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName PY 19/05 R1
 
19/05 R2
 
19/05 R3
 
26/05 R1
 
26/05 R2
 
26/05 R3
 
02/06 R1
 
02/06 R2
 
02/06 R3
 
09/06 R1
 
09/06 R2
 
09/06 R3
 
Total Nett
1st Junior Sam Day   2.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 2.0 46.0 46.0
2nd Junior Josh Oates   7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 DNC 1.0 54.0 54.0
3rd Junior Felix Jolley   3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
4th Junior Lia Horne   1.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 72.0 72.0
5th Junior Griff Jolley   7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
6th Junior Immy Brinksman   7.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 80.0 80.0

19/05 R1 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 51.22 3 0.44.56 1.0
2 Senior Mike Pickworth 1100 52.32 3 0.47.45 2.0
3 Senior Richard Chisnall 1099 53.27 3 0.48.38 3.0
4 Senior Gordon Padmore 1100 42.17 2 0.57.40 4.0
5 Senior Paul Cross 1002 41.55 2 1.02.45 5.0
6 Senior Mat Sherlock 1140 DNF     7.0

19/05 R2 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Mat Sherlock 1143 60.03 3 0.52.32 1.0
2 Senior Mike Pickworth 1100 59.39 3 0.54.14 2.0
3 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 62.48 3 0.54.57 3.0
4 Senior Stuart Howe 1119 42.22 2 0.56.48 4.0
5 Senior Richard Chisnall 1099 63.42 3 0.57.58 5.0
6 Senior Gordon Padmore 1100 64.30 3 0.58.38 6.0
7 Senior Paul Cross 1002 64.29 3 1.04.21 7.0
8 Senior Julia Powell 1099 48.26 2 1.06.06 8.0
9 Senior Ashley Ford 1380 64.39 2 1.10.16 9.0

19/05 R3 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Richard Chisnall 1099 47.02 5 0.42.48 1.0
2 Senior Stuart Howe 1119 50.35 5 0.45.12 2.0
3 Senior Paul Cross 1002 46.42 5 0.46.36 3.0

26/05 R1 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 41.39 3 0.36.26 1.0
2 Senior Chris Kiely 1099 42.56 3 0.39.04 2.0

26/05 R2 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 50.15 4 0.43.58 1.0
2 Senior Richard Blunt 1143 51.50 4 0.45.21 2.0
3 Senior Rich Onions 1145 56.50 4 0.49.38 3.0
4 Senior Mike Pickworth 1119 55.57 4 0.50.00 4.0
5 Senior Julia Powell 1145 57.17 4 0.50.02 5.0
6 Senior Gordon Padmore 1119 56.32 4 0.50.31 6.0
7 Senior Chris Kiely 1099 56.46 4 0.51.39 7.0
8 Senior Richard Tuckett 1099 59.14 4 0.53.54 8.0
9 Senior Merlyn Wilcox 1100 DNF     10.0

26/05 R3 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 45.18 4 0.39.38 1.0
2 Senior Gordon Padmore 1119 51.25 4 0.45.57 2.0
3 Senior Chris Kiely 1099 52.31 4 0.47.47 3.0
4 Senior Rich Onions 1145 DNF     7.0
4 Senior Mike Pickworth 1094 DNF     7.0
4 Senior Richard Blunt 1143 DNF     7.0

02/06 R1 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Rich Onions 1145 42.26 4 0.37.04 1.0
2 Senior Chris Kiely 1099 42.13 4 0.38.25 2.0
3 Senior Ashley Ford 1380 50.04 3 0.48.22 3.0
4 Senior Paul Cross 1097 DNF     5.0

02/06 R2 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Rich Onions 1145 44.22 4 0.38.45 1.0
2 Senior Gordon Padmore 1119 43.51 4 0.39.11 2.0
3 Senior Chris Kiely 1145 45.00 4 0.39.18 3.0
4 Senior Ashley Ford 1380 46.23 3 0.44.49 4.0
5 Senior Paul Cross 1002 46.10 4 0.46.04 5.0
6 Senior Paul Swinnerton 1143 43.13 3 0.50.25 6.0

02/06 R3 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Gordon Padmore 1119 32.39 4 0.29.11 1.0
2 Senior Chris Kiely 1145 33.29 4 0.29.15 2.0
3 Senior Paul Swinnerton 1143 DNF     4.0

09/06 R1 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Richard Chisnall 1145 50.31 4 0.44.07 1.0
2 Senior Ollie Ridgway 1073 48.49 4 0.45.30 2.0
3 Senior Julia Powell 1145 52.55 4 0.46.13 3.0

09/06 R2 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 48.40 3 0.42.35 1.0
2 Senior Richard Chisnall 1145 49.36 3 0.43.19 2.0
3 Senior George Puttock 1073 47.33 3 0.44.19 3.0
4 Senior Julia Powell 1145 51.21 3 0.44.51 4.0
5 Senior Stuart Howe 1119 50.25 3 0.45.03 5.0
6 Senior Ollie Ridgway 1073 49.06 3 0.45.46 6.0

09/06 R3 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 48.06 3 0.42.05 1.0
2 Senior Richard Chisnall 1145 53.43 3 0.46.55 2.0
3 Senior Ollie Ridgway 1073 51.16 3 0.47.47 3.0
4 Senior Stuart Howe 1119 53.29 3 0.47.48 4.0
5 Senior George Puttock 1073 62.07 3 0.57.53 5.0
6 Senior Paul Swinnerton 1143 47.59 2 1.02.58 6.0

19/05 R1 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior Lia Horne 1207 45.53 2 0.38.01 1.0
2 Junior Sam Day 1099 44.25 2 0.40.25 2.0
3 Junior Felix Jolley 1642 35.06 1 0.42.45 3.0

19/05 R2 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior Lia Horne 1207 53.17 2 0.44.09 1.0
2 Junior Sam Day 1099 48.55 2 0.44.31 2.0
3 Junior Immy Brinksman 1207 67.05 2 0.55.35 3.0

26/05 R1 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior Josh Oates 1207 44.28 3 0.36.50 1.0
2 Junior Felix Jolley 1642 32.18 1 0.59.01 2.0

26/05 R2 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior Josh Oates 1207 57.58 4 0.48.02 1.0

26/05 R3 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior Josh Oates 1207 48.24 4 0.40.06 1.0

02/06 R1 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior Sam Day 1099 46.40 4 0.42.28 1.0
2 Junior Felix Jolley 1642 53.25 3 0.43.23 2.0
3 Junior Griff Jolley   DNF     4.0

02/06 R2 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior Sam Day 1145 43.04 4 0.37.37 1.0

09/06 R1 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior Josh Oates 1207 52.28 4 0.43.28 1.0
2 Junior Sam Day 1145 46.20 3 0.53.57 2.0
3 Junior Felix Jolley 1642 50.28 2 1.01.28 3.0
4 Junior Griff Jolley 1428 DNF     5.0

09/06 R2 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior Sam Day 1145 51.35 3 0.45.03 1.0

09/06 R3 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior Josh Oates 1207 41.13 2 0.34.09 1.0
2 Junior Sam Day 1145 41.37 2 0.36.21 2.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com

Last updated 20:10 on 11 June 2019

© 2019 Barnt Green Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager