Top-facebook2x Top-twitter2x Top-phone2x 07565 356895 Top-email2x Email us Top-search2x Basket Login Join
Home > Racing > Summer 2019 - All Craft
Home > Racing > Summer 2019 - All Craft

Summer 2019 - All Craft

Summer Series 2019

Results are provisional as of 21:06 on June 11, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 0, To count: 12, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName PY 19/05 R1
 
19/05 R2
 
19/05 R3
 
26/05 R1
 
26/05 R2
 
26/05 R3
 
02/06 R1
 
02/06 R2
 
02/06 R3
 
09/06 R1
 
09/06 R2
 
09/06 R3
 
Total Nett
1st Senior Bob Suggitt   1.0 3.0 24.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 129.0 129.0
2nd Junior Sam Day   6.0 10.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 24.0 DNC 5.0 5.5 6.0 156.5 156.5
3rd Senior Richard Chisnall   3.0 5.0 1.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 159.0 159.0
4th Senior Chris Kiely   24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 167.0 167.0
5th Senior Gordon Padmore   5.0 6.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 24.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 169.0 169.0
6th Junior Josh Oates   24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 2.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0 24.0 DNC 5.0 181.0 181.0
7th Senior Paul Cross   7.0 7.0 3.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 6.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 199.0 199.0
8th Senior Rich Onions   24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNF 1.0 2.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 207.0 207.0
9th Senior Stuart Howe   24.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.5 4.0 207.5 207.5
10th Senior Mike Pickworth   2.0 2.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 209.0 209.0
11th Senior Julia Powell   24.0 DNC 8.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 6.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 24.0 DNC 214.0 214.0
12th Junior Felix Jolley   8.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 6.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 214.0 214.0
13th Senior Ollie Ridgway   24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 3.0 229.0 229.0
14th Senior Paul Swinnerton   24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 8.0 235.0 235.0
15th Senior Ashley Ford   24.0 DNC 11.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 237.0 237.0
16th Senior Richard Blunt   24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 250.0 250.0
17th Senior George Puttock   24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 250.0 250.0
18th Senior Mat Sherlock   10.0 DNF 1.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 251.0 251.0
19th Junior Lia Horne   4.0 9.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 253.0 253.0
20th Junior Griff Jolley   24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 256.0 256.0
21st Senior Richard Tuckett   24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 9.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 273.0 273.0
22nd Senior Merlyn Wilcox   24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 275.0 275.0
23rd Junior Immy Brinksman   24.0 DNC 12.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 276.0 276.0

19/05 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 51.22 3 0.44.56 1.0
2 Senior Mike Pickworth 1100 52.32 3 0.47.45 2.0
3 Senior Richard Chisnall 1099 53.27 3 0.48.38 3.0
4 Junior Lia Horne 1207 45.53 2 0.57.01 4.0
5 Senior Gordon Padmore 1100 42.17 2 0.57.40 5.0
6 Junior Sam Day 1099 44.25 2 1.00.37 6.0
7 Senior Paul Cross 1002 41.55 2 1.02.45 7.0
8 Junior Felix Jolley 1642 35.06 1 1.04.08 8.0
9 Senior Mat Sherlock 1140 DNF     10.0

19/05 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Mat Sherlock 1143 60.03 3 0.52.32 1.0
2 Senior Mike Pickworth 1100 59.39 3 0.54.14 2.0
3 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 62.48 3 0.54.57 3.0
4 Senior Stuart Howe 1119 42.22 2 0.56.48 4.0
5 Senior Richard Chisnall 1099 63.42 3 0.57.58 5.0
6 Senior Gordon Padmore 1100 64.30 3 0.58.38 6.0
7 Senior Paul Cross 1002 64.29 3 1.04.21 7.0
8 Senior Julia Powell 1099 48.26 2 1.06.06 8.0
9 Junior Lia Horne 1207 53.17 2 1.06.13 9.0
10 Junior Sam Day 1099 48.55 2 1.06.46 10.0
11 Senior Ashley Ford 1380 64.39 2 1.10.16 11.0
12 Junior Immy Brinksman 1207 67.05 2 1.23.22 12.0

19/05 R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Richard Chisnall 1099 47.02 5 0.42.48 1.0
2 Senior Stuart Howe 1119 50.35 5 0.45.12 2.0
3 Senior Paul Cross 1002 46.42 5 0.46.36 3.0

26/05 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 41.39 3 0.36.26 1.0
2 Junior Josh Oates 1207 44.28 3 0.36.50 2.0
3 Senior Chris Kiely 1099 42.56 3 0.39.04 3.0
4 Junior Felix Jolley 1642 32.18 1 0.59.01 4.0

26/05 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 50.15 4 0.43.58 1.0
2 Senior Richard Blunt 1143 51.50 4 0.45.21 2.0
3 Junior Josh Oates 1207 57.58 4 0.48.02 3.0
4 Senior Rich Onions 1145 56.50 4 0.49.38 4.0
5 Senior Mike Pickworth 1119 55.57 4 0.50.00 5.0
6 Senior Julia Powell 1145 57.17 4 0.50.02 6.0
7 Senior Gordon Padmore 1119 56.32 4 0.50.31 7.0
8 Senior Chris Kiely 1099 56.46 4 0.51.39 8.0
9 Senior Richard Tuckett 1099 59.14 4 0.53.54 9.0
10 Senior Merlyn Wilcox 1100 DNF     11.0

26/05 R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 45.18 4 0.39.38 1.0
2 Junior Josh Oates 1207 48.24 4 0.40.06 2.0
3 Senior Gordon Padmore 1119 51.25 4 0.45.57 3.0
4 Senior Chris Kiely 1099 52.31 4 0.47.47 4.0
5 Senior Rich Onions 1145 DNF     8.0
5 Senior Mike Pickworth 1094 DNF     8.0
5 Senior Richard Blunt 1143 DNF     8.0

02/06 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Rich Onions 1145 42.26 4 0.37.04 1.0
2 Senior Chris Kiely 1099 42.13 4 0.38.25 2.0
3 Junior Sam Day 1099 46.40 4 0.42.28 3.0
4 Junior Felix Jolley 1642 53.25 3 0.43.23 4.0
5 Senior Ashley Ford 1380 50.04 3 0.48.22 5.0
6 Senior Paul Cross 1097 DNF     8.0
6 Junior Griff Jolley   DNF     8.0

02/06 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior Sam Day 1145 43.04 4 0.37.37 1.0
2 Senior Rich Onions 1145 44.22 4 0.38.45 2.0
3 Senior Gordon Padmore 1119 43.51 4 0.39.11 3.0
4 Senior Chris Kiely 1145 45.00 4 0.39.18 4.0
5 Senior Ashley Ford 1380 46.23 3 0.44.49 5.0
6 Senior Paul Cross 1002 46.10 4 0.46.04 6.0
7 Senior Paul Swinnerton 1143 43.13 3 0.50.25 7.0

02/06 R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Gordon Padmore 1119 32.39 4 0.29.11 1.0
2 Senior Chris Kiely 1145 33.29 4 0.29.15 2.0
3 Senior Paul Swinnerton 1143 DNF     4.0

09/06 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior Josh Oates 1207 52.28 4 0.43.28 1.0
2 Senior Richard Chisnall 1145 50.31 4 0.44.07 2.0
3 Senior Ollie Ridgway 1073 48.49 4 0.45.30 3.0
4 Senior Julia Powell 1145 52.55 4 0.46.13 4.0
5 Junior Sam Day 1145 46.20 3 0.53.57 5.0
6 Junior Felix Jolley 1642 50.28 2 1.01.28 6.0
7 Junior Griff Jolley 1428 DNF     8.0

09/06 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 48.40 3 0.42.35 1.0
2 Senior Richard Chisnall 1145 49.36 3 0.43.19 2.0
3 Senior George Puttock 1073 47.33 3 0.44.19 3.0
4 Senior Julia Powell 1145 51.21 3 0.44.51 4.0
5 Junior Sam Day 1145 51.35 3 0.45.03 5.5
5 Senior Stuart Howe 1119 50.25 3 0.45.03 5.5
7 Senior Ollie Ridgway 1073 49.06 3 0.45.46 7.0

09/06 R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 48.06 3 0.42.05 1.0
2 Senior Richard Chisnall 1145 53.43 3 0.46.55 2.0
3 Senior Ollie Ridgway 1073 51.16 3 0.47.47 3.0
4 Senior Stuart Howe 1119 53.29 3 0.47.48 4.0
5 Junior Josh Oates 1207 41.13 2 0.51.13 5.0
6 Junior Sam Day 1145 41.37 2 0.54.31 6.0
7 Senior George Puttock 1073 62.07 3 0.57.53 7.0
8 Senior Paul Swinnerton 1143 47.59 2 1.02.58 8.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com

Last updated 20:07 on 11 June 2019

© 2019 Barnt Green Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager