Top-facebook2x Top-twitter2x Top-phone2x 07565 356895 Top-email2x Email us Top-search2x Basket Login Join
Home > Racing > Spring 2019 - All Craft
Home > Racing > Spring 2019 - All Craft

Spring 2019 - All Craft

Spring Series 2019

Results are provisional as of 12:06 on April 15, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName PY 31/03 R1
 
31/03 R2
 
31/03 R3
 
07/04 R1
 
07/04 R2
 
07/04 R3
 
14/04 R1
 
14/04 R2
 
14/04 R3
 
Total Nett
1st Senior Bob Suggitt   1.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 49.0 13.0
2nd Senior Matt Sherlock   2.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 64.0 28.0
3rd Senior Chris Kiely   (7.0) (10.0) 5.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 49.0 32.0
4th Junior Lia Horne   5.0 7.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 79.0 43.0
5th Senior Edward Onions   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 118.0 82.0
6th Junior Josh Oates   4.0 5.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 119.0 83.0
7th Senior Robin Lees   6.0 8.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 126.0 90.0
8th Senior Rob Lennox   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 18.0 DNC 130.0 94.0
9th Senior Ollie Ridgway   3.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 130.0 94.0
10th Junior Immy Brinksman   8.0 9.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 131.0 95.0
11th Senior Richard Blunt   (18.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 133.0 97.0
12th Senior Julia Powell   (18.0 DNC) 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 134.0 98.0
13th Junior James Dyer   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 136.0 100.0
14th Junior William Moss   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 147.0 111.0
15th Junior Finley Moss   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 148.0 112.0
16th Senior Richard Onions   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 149.0 113.0
17th Senior Paul Cross   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 149.0 113.0

31/03 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 47.38 6 0.41.40 1.0
2 Senior Matt Sherlock 1143 47.41 6 0.41.43 2.0
3 Senior Ollie Ridgway 1099 47.20 6 0.43.04 3.0
4 Junior Josh Oates 1207 52.00 6 0.43.05 4.0
5 Junior Lia Horne 1207 52.24 6 0.43.25 5.0
6 Senior Robin Lees 1099 49.25 6 0.44.58 6.0
7 Senior Chris Kiely 1145 52.48 6 0.46.07 7.0
8 Junior Immy Brinksman 1207 49.20 5 0.49.03 8.0

31/03 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Ollie Ridgway 1099 44.47 6 0.40.45 1.0
2 Senior Matt Sherlock 1143 47.09 6 0.41.15 2.0
3 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 47.15 6 0.41.20 3.0
4 Senior Richard Blunt 1143 49.46 6 0.43.32 4.0
5 Junior Josh Oates 1207 44.17 5 0.44.02 5.0
6 Senior Julia Powell 1207 44.19 5 0.44.04 6.0
7 Junior Lia Horne 1207 44.46 5 0.44.30 7.0
8 Senior Robin Lees 1099 49.21 6 0.44.54 8.0
9 Junior Immy Brinksman 1207 48.09 5 0.47.52 9.0
10 Senior Chris Kiely 1145 46.09 5 0.48.22 10.0

31/03 R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior Lia Horne 1207 45.43 5 0.37.53 1.0
2 Junior Josh Oates 1207 45.59 5 0.38.06 2.0
3 Senior Richard Blunt 1143 43.51 5 0.38.22 3.0
4 Senior Robin Lees 1099 44.34 5 0.40.33 4.0
5 Senior Chris Kiely 1145 46.31 5 0.40.38 5.0
6 Junior Immy Brinksman 1207 42.11 4 0.43.41 6.0

07/04 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Chris Kiely 1099 34.55 3 0.31.46 1.0
2 Senior Edward Onions 1085 36.43 3 0.33.50 2.0
3 Junior James Dyer 1435 32.02 1 1.06.58 3.0

07/04 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Matt Sherlock 1143 44.18 4 0.38.45 1.0
2 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 45.15 4 0.39.35 2.0
3 Junior William Moss 1642 49.04 3 0.39.51 3.0
4 Junior Finley Moss 1642 49.48 3 0.40.26 4.0
5 Senior Chris Kiely 1099 47.56 4 0.43.37 5.0
6 Junior James Dyer 1435 DNF     7.0

07/04 R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Matt Sherlock 1143 47.51 4 0.41.52 1.0
2 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 48.43 4 0.42.37 2.0
3 Senior Chris Kiely 1099 40.22 3 0.48.58 3.0

14/04 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Rob Lennox 1099 46.57 6 0.42.43 1.0
2 Senior Matt Sherlock 1143 50.23 6 0.44.05 2.0
3 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 51.26 6 0.45.00 3.0
4 Junior Lia Horne 1207 49.20 5 0.49.03 4.0
5 Senior Paul Cross 1099 46.16 5 0.50.31 5.0
6 Senior Chris Kiely 1099 49.16 5 0.53.48 6.0

14/04 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 47.37 4 0.41.40 1.0
2 Senior Matt Sherlock 1143 47.55 4 0.41.55 2.0
3 Senior Rob Lennox 1099 46.45 4 0.42.32 3.0
4 Junior Lia Horne 1207 52.47 4 0.43.44 4.0
5 Senior Edward Onions 1099 49.48 4 0.45.19 5.0
6 Senior Chris Kiely 1099 50.55 4 0.46.20 6.0

14/04 R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 43.07 4 0.37.43 1.0
2 Senior Julia Powell 1145 45.50 4 0.40.02 2.0
3 Senior Edward Onions 1099 45.26 4 0.41.20 3.0
4 Junior Lia Horne 1207 51.24 4 0.42.35 4.0
5 Senior Richard Onions 1145 50.02 4 0.43.42 5.0
6 Senior Chris Kiely 1099 50.35 4 0.46.02 6.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com

Last updated 08:26 on 19 April 2019

© 2019 Barnt Green Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager