Top-facebook2x Top-twitter2x Top-phone2x 07565 356895 Top-email2x Email us Top-search2x Cart Login Join
Home > Racing > Spring 2017 - By Fleet
☰ More
Home > Racing > Spring 2017 - By Fleet

Spring 2017 - By Fleet

Spring Series 2017

Results are final as of 10:35 on May 13, 2017

Senior Fleet

Sailed: 21, Discards: 14, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName PY 26/03 R1
 
26/03 R2
 
26/03 R3
 
02/04 R1
 
02/04 R2
 
02/04 R3
 
09/04 R1
 
09/04 R2
 
09/04 R3
 
16/04 R1
 
16/04 R2
 
16/04 R3
 
17/04 R1
 
17/04 R2
 
17/04 R3
 
23/04 R1
 
23/04 R2
 
23/04 R3
 
30/04 R1
 
30/04 R2
 
30/04 R3
 
Total Nett
1st Senior Bob Suggitt   (2.0) (1.0) (2.0) (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 119.0 7.0
2nd Senior Matt Sherlock   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 346.0 10.0
3rd Senior Richard Chisnall   1.0 2.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (5.0) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0) 308.0 12.0
4th Senior Ollie Ridgway   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (3.0) (4.0) (4.0) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 288.0 13.0
5th Senior Mike Pickworth   (24.0 DNC) 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 358.0 22.0
6th Senior Gordon Padmore   (24.0 DNC) (4.0) 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (4.0) (8.0) (5.0) 3.0 3.0 (4.0) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 (5.0) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 226.0 23.0
7th Senior Adam Titchen   3.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 4.0 (6.0) 6.0 5.0 (12.0 DNF) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 (7.0) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 320.0 31.0
8th Senior James Mant   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 10.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 395.0 59.0
9th Senior Chris Kiely   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 7.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 395.0 59.0
10th Senior Phil Everard   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 8.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 404.0 68.0
11th Senior Rachel Jennings   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 14.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 416.0 80.0
12th Senior Nick Shaw   4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 7.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 8.0 12.0 9.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 424.0 88.0
13th Senior Keith Heyes   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 431.0 95.0
14th Senior Rob Farquharson   (24.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 432.0 96.0
15th Senior Richard Blunt   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0 440.0 104.0
16th Senior George Puttock   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 11.0 6.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 441.0 105.0
17th Senior Stuart Howe   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 9.0 4.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 469.0 133.0
18th Senior Richard Seal   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 473.0 137.0
19th Senior Sarah Alton   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 482.0 146.0
20th Senior Charli Lennox   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 3.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 483.0 147.0
21st Senior Jon Smith   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 483.0 147.0
22nd Senior John Preston   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 485.0 149.0
23rd Senior Rob Lennox   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 485.0 149.0

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 21, Discards: 14, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName PY 26/03 R1
 
26/03 R2
 
26/03 R3
 
02/04 R1
 
02/04 R2
 
02/04 R3
 
09/04 R1
 
09/04 R2
 
09/04 R3
 
16/04 R1
 
16/04 R2
 
16/04 R3
 
17/04 R1
 
17/04 R2
 
17/04 R3
 
23/04 R1
 
23/04 R2
 
23/04 R3
 
30/04 R1
 
30/04 R2
 
30/04 R3
 
Total Nett
1st Junior William Moss   (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 140.0 28.0
2nd Junior Edward Onions   1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 143.0 31.0
3rd Junior Finley Moss   (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 144.0 32.0
4th Junior Josh Oates   (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 152.0 40.0
5th Junior Felix Jolley   (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 161.0 49.0
6th Junior Sam Day   (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 161.0 49.0
7th Junior Rebecca Tiffany   (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 161.0 49.0

26/03 R1 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Richard Chisnall 1139 53.03 5 0.46.35 1.0
2 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 53.43 5 0.47.00 2.0
3 Senior Adam Titchen 1139 48.17 4 0.52.59 3.0
4 Senior Nick Shaw 1139 48.41 3 1.11.14 4.0

26/03 R2 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 46.47 4 0.40.56 1.0
2 Senior Richard Chisnall 1139 47.21 4 0.41.34 2.0
3 Senior Mike Pickworth 1113 52.10 4 0.46.52 3.0
4 Senior Gordon Padmore 1113 54.50 4 0.49.16 4.0
5 Senior Adam Titchen 1139 43.40 3 0.51.07 5.0
6 Senior Rob Farquharson 1113 46.09 3 0.55.17 6.0

26/03 R3 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Richard Chisnall 1139 49.30 4 0.43.28 1.0
2 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 49.54 4 0.43.39 2.0
3 Senior Gordon Padmore 1113 52.56 4 0.47.34 3.0
4 Senior Rob Farquharson 1113 45.50 3 0.54.54 4.0

02/04 R1 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 49.28 3 0.43.17 1.0
2 Senior Matt Sherlock 1143 53.44 3 0.47.01 2.0
3 Senior Ollie Ridgway 1052 49.41 3 0.47.14 3.0
4 Senior Adam Titchen 1139 54.44 3 0.48.03 4.0
5 Senior Gordon Padmore 1113 53.57 3 0.48.28 5.0
6 Senior James Mant 1097 46.12 2 1.03.10 6.0

02/04 R2 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 42.08 2 0.36.52 1.0
2 Senior Matt Sherlock 1143 42.30 2 0.37.11 2.0
3 Senior Gordon Padmore 1113 47.24 2 0.42.35 3.0
4 Senior Ollie Ridgway 1052 45.00 2 0.42.47 4.0
5 Senior Richard Blunt 1143 53.04 2 0.46.26 5.0
6 Senior Adam Titchen 1139 53.09 2 0.46.40 6.0
7 Senior Keith Heyes 1143 53.40 2 0.46.57 7.0
8 Senior James Mant 1097 52.46 2 0.48.06 8.0
9 Senior Rob Farquharson 1113 53.45 2 0.48.18 9.0

02/04 R3 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 58.05 3 0.50.49 1.0
2 Senior Richard Blunt 1143 59.12 3 0.51.48 2.0
3 Senior Keith Heyes 1143 60.18 3 0.52.45 3.0
4 Senior Ollie Ridgway 1052 56.28 3 0.53.41 4.0
5 Senior Rob Farquharson 1113 60.35 3 0.54.26 5.0
6 Senior Adam Titchen 1139 42.59 2 0.56.36 6.0
7 Senior Nick Shaw 1143 53.44 2 1.10.31 7.0

09/04 R1 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Matt Sherlock 1143 42.26 4 0.37.07 1.0
2 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 43.20 4 0.37.55 2.0
3 Senior Mike Pickworth 1113 43.45 4 0.39.18 3.0
4 Senior Gordon Padmore 1094 50.54 4 0.46.32 4.0
5 Senior Adam Titchen 1139 53.19 4 0.46.49 5.0
6 Senior Chris Kiely 1139 53.42 4 0.47.09 6.0
7 Senior Richard Seal 1113 46.55 3 0.56.12 7.0

09/04 R2 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Matt Sherlock 1143 38.29 2 0.33.40 1.0
2 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 38.39 2 0.33.49 2.0
3 Senior Phil Everard 1143 41.22 2 0.36.11 3.0
4 Senior Mike Pickworth 1113 40.40 2 0.36.32 4.0
5 Senior Rob Lennox 1047 38.50 2 0.37.05 5.0
6 Senior Chris Kiely 1139 43.27 2 0.38.09 6.0
7 Senior Keith Heyes 1143 44.16 2 0.38.44 7.0
8 Senior Gordon Padmore 1113 44.28 2 0.39.57 8.0
9 Senior George Puttock 1070 48.09 2 0.45.00 9.0
10 Senior Richard Seal 1113 26.08 1 0.46.58 10.0
11 Senior Adam Titchen 1139 DNF     12.0

09/04 R3 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 41.35 3 0.36.23 1.0
2 Senior Matt Sherlock 1143 43.38 3 0.38.10 2.0
3 Senior Jon Smith 1097 43.39 3 0.39.47 3.0
4 Senior Chris Kiely 1139 48.55 3 0.42.57 4.0
5 Senior Gordon Padmore 1113 48.04 3 0.43.11 5.0
6 Senior Keith Heyes 1143 52.54 3 0.46.17 6.0
7 Senior George Puttock 1070 52.26 3 0.49.00 7.0

16/04 R1 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 43.27 3 0.38.01 1.0
2 Senior Richard Chisnall 1139 45.56 3 0.40.20 2.0
3 Senior Gordon Padmore 1113 46.48 3 0.42.03 3.0
4 Senior James Mant 1097 45.55 2 1.02.47 4.0

16/04 R2 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 41.10 3 0.36.01 1.0
2 Senior Richard Chisnall 1139 41.47 3 0.36.41 2.0
3 Senior Gordon Padmore 1113 41.49 3 0.37.34 3.0
4 Senior James Mant 1097 41.54 3 0.38.12 4.0

16/04 R3 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 54.11 3 0.47.24 1.0
2 Senior Richard Chisnall 1139 58.19 3 0.51.12 2.0
3 Senior James Mant 1097 57.55 3 0.52.48 3.0
4 Senior Gordon Padmore 1113 59.50 3 0.53.46 4.0

17/04 R1 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Mike Pickworth 1094 30.36 1 0.27.58 1.0
2 Senior Ollie Ridgway 1052 32.37 1 0.31.00 2.0
3 Senior Rachel Jennings 1139 37.19 1 0.32.46 3.0

17/04 R2 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Ollie Ridgway 1052 36.42 1 0.34.53 1.0
2 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 40.04 1 0.35.03 2.0
3 Senior Phil Everard 1143 40.05 1 0.35.04 3.0
4 Senior Mike Pickworth 1094 38.37 1 0.35.18 4.0
5 Senior Rachel Jennings 1139 47.25 1 0.41.38 5.0

17/04 R3 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Ollie Ridgway 1052 37.24 3 0.35.33 1.0
2 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 43.58 3 0.38.28 2.0
3 Senior Rachel Jennings 1139 35.24 2 0.46.37 3.0
4 Senior Phil Everard 1143 54.27 3 0.47.38 4.0

23/04 R1 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 49.40 5 0.43.27 1.0
2 Senior Ollie Ridgway 1052 46.37 5 0.44.19 2.0
3 Senior Charli Lennox 1047 48.02 5 0.45.53 3.0
4 Senior Adam Titchen 1139 45.13 4 0.49.37 4.0
5 Senior Richard Chisnall 1139 45.46 4 0.50.14 5.0
6 Senior Chris Kiely 1097 48.31 4 0.55.17 6.0
7 Senior Rachel Jennings 1139 41.07 3 1.00.10 7.0
8 Senior Nick Shaw 1143 45.37 3 1.06.31 8.0

23/04 R2 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 41.55 3 0.36.40 1.0
2 Senior Sarah Alton 1110 42.42 3 0.38.28 2.0
3 Senior Gordon Padmore 1094 43.07 3 0.39.25 3.0
4 Senior Mike Pickworth 1094 44.28 3 0.40.39 4.0
5 Senior John Preston 1143 52.08 3 0.45.37 5.0
6 Senior Chris Kiely 1097 53.08 3 0.48.26 6.0
7 Senior Adam Titchen 1139 55.14 3 0.48.30 7.0
8 Senior Phil Everard 1143 56.23 3 0.49.20 8.0
9 Senior Stuart Howe 1113 55.01 3 0.49.26 9.0
10 Senior James Mant 1139 56.23 3 0.49.30 10.0
11 Senior George Puttock 1052 55.24 3 0.52.40 11.0
12 Senior Nick Shaw 1143 42.09 2 0.55.19 12.0
13 Senior Rachel Jennings 1139 DNF     14.0

23/04 R3 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 48.07 5 0.42.06 1.0
2 Senior Phil Everard 1143 43.02 4 0.47.04 2.0
3 Senior Mike Pickworth 1094 41.58 4 0.47.57 3.0
4 Senior Stuart Howe 1113 43.24 4 0.48.45 4.0
5 Senior Gordon Padmore 1094 42.42 4 0.48.47 5.0
6 Senior George Puttock 1052 41.37 4 0.49.27 6.0
7 Senior Chris Kiely 1097 43.57 4 0.50.05 7.0
8 Senior Nick Shaw 1143 DNF     9.0

30/04 R1 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Matt Sherlock 1143 37.37 3 0.32.55 1.0
2 Senior Ollie Ridgway 1070 37.40 3 0.35.12 2.0
3 Senior Adam Titchen 1139 DNF     4.0

30/04 R2 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Matt Sherlock 1143 48.20 4 0.42.17 1.0
2 Senior Richard Chisnall 1139 39.18 3 0.46.00 2.0
3 Senior Ollie Ridgway 1070 50.15 4 0.46.58 3.0
4 Senior Gordon Padmore 1113 43.40 3 0.52.19 4.0

30/04 R3 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Richard Blunt 1143 40.40 3 0.35.35 1.0
2 Senior Ollie Ridgway 1070 39.18 3 0.36.44 2.0
3 Senior Richard Chisnall 1139 45.05 3 0.39.35 3.0
4 Senior Gordon Padmore 1113 45.35 3 0.40.57 4.0

26/03 R1 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior Edward Onions 1139 54.57 5 0.48.15 1.0

26/03 R2 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior Edward Onions 1139 52.26 4 0.46.02 1.0

26/03 R3 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Place Points

02/04 R1 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior William Moss 1665 44.48 2 0.26.54 1.0
2 Junior Finley Moss 1665 44.55 2 0.26.59 2.0

02/04 R2 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior William Moss 1665 39.04 1 0.46.56 1.0
2 Junior Finley Moss 1665 39.10 1 0.47.03 2.0
3 Junior Edward Onions 1139 55.34 2 0.48.47 3.0
4 Junior Josh Oates 1200 38.02 1 1.03.23 4.0

02/04 R3 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior Josh Oates 1200 51.33 2 0.42.58 1.0
2 Junior Edward Onions 1139 49.19 2 0.43.18 2.0

09/04 R1 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Place Points

09/04 R2 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior William Moss 1665 28.25 1 0.17.04 1.0
2 Junior Finley Moss 1665 31.33 1 0.18.57 2.0
3 Junior Josh Oates 1200 31.10 1 0.25.58 3.0

09/04 R3 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior William Moss 1665 42.47 2 0.25.42 1.0
2 Junior Finley Moss 1665 44.00 2 0.26.26 2.0

16/04 R1 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior Rebecca Tiffany 1330 48.23 2 0.36.23 1.0

16/04 R2 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Last updated 07:11 on 23 September 2017

Site

How to Join

Club

Training

Racing

Contact details

The Club House
Upper Bittell Reservoir
Cofton Church Lane
Cofton Hackett
Worcestershire
B45 8BH
United Kingdom

Phone : 07565 356895
Email : secretary@bgsc.uk

View on map

© 2017 Barnt Green Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager