Top-facebook2x Top-twitter2x Top-phone2x 07565 356895 Top-email2x Email us Top-search2x Basket Login Join
Home > Racing > Snowflake 2019
Home > Racing > Snowflake 2019

Snowflake 2019

Snowflake Series 2019

Results are provisional as of 16:16 on April 10, 2019

Senior Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 8, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName PY 06/01 R1
 
06/01 R2
 
13/01 R1
 
13/01 R2
 
10/02 R1
 
10/02 R2
 
17/02 R1
 
17/02 R2
 
24/02 R1
 
24/02 R2
 
03/03 R1
 
03/03 R2
 
17/03 R1
 
17/03 R2
 
Total Nett
1st Senior Rob Lennox   (3.0) (1.0) 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 24.0 6.0
2nd Senior Bob Suggitt   1.0 (4.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNF) (2.0) 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 71.0 7.0
3rd Senior Ollie Ridgway   (4.0) 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (4.0) 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 116.0 12.0
4th Senior Chris Kiely   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 155.0 27.0
5th Senior Richard Blunt   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 170.0 42.0
6th Senior Matt Sherlock   2.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 170.0 42.0
7th Senior Nick Shaw   (16.0 DNC) 6.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 191.0 63.0
8th Senior Hugh Dyer   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 200.0 72.0
9th Senior Richard Briggs   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 202.0 74.0
10th Senior Paul Cross   5.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 202.0 74.0
11th Senior Julia Powell   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 213.0 85.0
12th Senior Rachel Jennings   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 6.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 214.0 86.0
13th Senior George Puttock   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 6.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 214.0 86.0
14th Senior Gordon Padmore   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 215.0 87.0
15th Senior Richard Onions   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 216.0 88.0

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 8, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName PY 06/01 R1
 
06/01 R2
 
13/01 R1
 
13/01 R2
 
10/02 R1
 
10/02 R2
 
17/02 R1
 
17/02 R2
 
24/02 R1
 
24/02 R2
 
03/03 R1
 
03/03 R2
 
17/03 R1
 
17/03 R2
 
Total Nett
1st Junior Rachael Cross   (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 62.0 22.0
2nd Junior Lia Horne   (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 65.0 25.0
3rd Junior Immy Brinksman   (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 67.0 27.0
4th Junior James Dyer   (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 69.0 29.0

Sailboard Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 8, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName PY 06/01 R1
 
06/01 R2
 
13/01 R1
 
13/01 R2
 
10/02 R1
 
10/02 R2
 
17/02 R1
 
17/02 R2
 
24/02 R1
 
24/02 R2
 
03/03 R1
 
03/03 R2
 
17/03 R1
 
17/03 R2
 
Total Nett
1st Sailboard Lewis Barnes   (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 38.0 14.0
2nd Sailboard Will Lockett   (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 3.0 DNC 42.0 18.0

06/01 R1 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 58.06 4 0.50.50 1.0
2 Senior Matt Sherlock 1143 58.52 4 0.51.30 2.0
3 Senior Rob Lennox 1098 60.00 4 0.54.39 3.0
4 Senior Ollie Ridgway 1052 57.47 4 0.54.56 4.0
5 Senior Paul Cross 1054 48.49 3 1.01.45 5.0

06/01 R2 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Rob Lennox 1098 48.24 4 0.44.05 1.0
2 Senior Ollie Ridgway 1052 46.59 4 0.44.40 2.0
3 Senior Matt Sherlock 1143 51.12 4 0.44.48 3.0
4 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 52.19 4 0.45.46 4.0
5 Senior Paul Cross 1054 54.53 4 0.52.04 5.0
6 Senior Nick Shaw 1098 48.24 3 0.58.46 6.0

13/01 R1 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Rob Lennox 1098 42.28 5 0.38.41 1.0
2 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 46.22 5 0.40.34 2.0
3 Senior Chris Kiely 1142 46.16 3 1.07.31 3.0
4 Senior Richard Briggs 1330 38.18 2 1.12.00 4.0
5 Senior Hugh Dyer 1098 43.26 1 3.17.47 5.0
6 Senior Gordon Padmore 1097 DNF     7.0

13/01 R2 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 45.56 6 0.40.11 1.0
2 Senior Rob Lennox 1098 45.28 6 0.41.25 2.0
3 Senior Hugh Dyer 1098 51.37 6 0.47.01 3.0
4 Senior Chris Kiely 1142 48.01 5 0.50.27 4.0
5 Senior Julia Powell 1142 38.47 4 0.50.56 5.0
6 Senior Richard Briggs 1330 35.42 3 0.53.41 6.0

10/02 R1 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 43.27 4 0.38.01 1.0
2 Senior Rob Lennox 1098 42.54 4 0.39.04 2.0
3 Senior Matt Sherlock 1143 44.45 4 0.39.09 3.0
4 Senior Ollie Ridgway 1070 44.30 4 0.41.35 4.0
5 Senior Chris Kiely 1098 48.30 4 0.44.10 5.0

10/02 R2 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Rob Lennox 1098 37.41 4 0.34.19 1.0
2 Senior Matt Sherlock 1143 43.07 4 0.37.43 2.0
3 Senior Ollie Ridgway 1070 42.40 4 0.39.53 3.0
4 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 DNF     6.0
4 Senior Chris Kiely 1098 DNF     6.0

17/02 R1 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Rob Lennox 1098 43.38 4 0.39.44 1.0
2 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 45.37 4 0.39.55 2.0

17/02 R2 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 44.47 4 0.39.11 1.0
2 Senior Rob Lennox 1098 43.44 4 0.39.50 2.0

24/02 R1 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Ollie Ridgway 1052 45.24 5 0.43.09 1.0
2 Senior Rob Lennox 1098 48.29 5 0.44.09 2.0
3 Senior Richard Blunt 1143 43.12 4 0.47.15 3.0
4 Senior Chris Kiely 1098 46.51 4 0.53.20 4.0
5 Senior Nick Shaw 1143 49.20 4 0.53.57 5.0
6 Senior George Puttock 1052 46.06 4 0.54.47 6.0
7 Senior Richard Onions 1142 DNF     8.0

24/02 R2 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Ollie Ridgway 1052 47.01 5 0.44.42 1.0
2 Senior Richard Blunt 1143 53.00 5 0.46.22 2.0
3 Senior Rob Lennox 1098 52.05 5 0.47.26 3.0
4 Senior Nick Shaw 1143 45.27 4 0.49.42 4.0
5 Senior Chris Kiely 1098 45.44 4 0.52.04 5.0
6 Senior Rachel Jennings 1207 45.18 3 1.02.33 6.0

03/03 R1 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 42.23 4 0.37.05 1.0
2 Senior Richard Blunt 1143 42.49 4 0.37.28 2.0
3 Senior Rob Lennox 1098 41.48 4 0.38.04 3.0

03/03 R2 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Rob Lennox 1098 42.45 6 0.38.56 1.0
2 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 46.17 6 0.40.30 2.0
3 Senior Richard Blunt 1143 42.55 5 0.45.03 3.0

17/03 R1 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Rob Lennox 1098 41.19 5 0.37.38 1.0
2 Senior Ollie Ridgway 1070 43.38 5 0.40.47 2.0

17/03 R2 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Rob Lennox 1098 36.28 4 0.33.13 1.0
2 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 39.22 4 0.34.26 2.0
3 Senior Ollie Ridgway 1070 37.13 4 0.34.47 3.0

13/01 R1 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior Rachael Cross 1142 43.40 3 0.38.14 1.0
2 Junior Lia Horne 1207 DNF     4.0
2 Junior James Dyer 1358 DNF     4.0

13/01 R2 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior Rachael Cross 1207 53.03 6 0.43.57 1.0

17/03 R2 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior Lia Horne 1207 38.00 3 0.31.29 1.0
2 Junior Immy Brinksman 1207 41.24 3 0.34.18 2.0

17/03 R1 - Sailboard Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Sailboard Lewis Barnes   36.33 5 0.36.33 1.0
2 Sailboard Will Lockett   DNF     3.0

17/03 R2 - Sailboard Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Sailboard Lewis Barnes   17.50 2 0.17.50 1.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com

Last updated 10:39 on 3 June 2019

© 2019 Barnt Green Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager