Top-facebook2x Top-twitter2x Top-phone2x 07565 356895 Top-email2x Email us Top-search2x Login Cart Signup
Home > Racing > Snowflake 2017 - Dinghies
Home > Racing > Snowflake 2017 - Dinghies

Snowflake 2017 - Dinghies

Snowflake Series 2017

Results are provisional as of 19:24 on April 3, 2017

Senior Fleet

Sailed: 18, Discards: 12, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName PY 08/01 R1
 
08/01 R2
 
15/01 R1
 
15/01 R2
 
29/01 R1
 
29/01 R2
 
05/02 R1
 
05/02 R2
 
12/02 R1
 
12/02 R2
 
19/02 R1
 
19/02 R2
 
26/02 R1
 
26/02 R2
 
05/03 R1
 
05/03 R2
 
12/03 R1
 
12/03 R2
 
Total Nett
1st Senior Bob Suggitt   (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (2.0) (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 79.0 6.0
2nd Senior Ollie Ridgway   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (2.0) 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 (4.0) (3.0) (3.0) (3.0) (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 103.0 11.0
3rd Senior Richard Blunt   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 181.0 13.0
4th Senior Jess Baker   3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (5.0) (6.0) (6.0 DNF) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 (4.0) 149.0 16.0
5th Senior Andrew Paton   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 201.0 33.0
6th Senior Rob Farquharson   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 210.0 42.0
7th Senior Matt Sherlock   2.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 216.0 48.0
8th Senior Rachel Jennings   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 6.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 225.0 57.0
9th Senior Nicholas von Benzon   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 226.0 58.0
10th Senior Rob Lennox   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 227.0 59.0
11th Senior Julia Powell   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 231.0 63.0
12th Senior Paul Cross   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 232.0 64.0
13th Senior Paul Swinnerton   (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 243.0 75.0

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 18, Discards: 12, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName PY 08/01 R1
 
08/01 R2
 
15/01 R1
 
15/01 R2
 
29/01 R1
 
29/01 R2
 
05/02 R1
 
05/02 R2
 
12/02 R1
 
12/02 R2
 
19/02 R1
 
19/02 R2
 
26/02 R1
 
26/02 R2
 
05/03 R1
 
05/03 R2
 
12/03 R1
 
12/03 R2
 
Total Nett
1st Junior Edward Onions   (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 DNF (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 110.0 14.0
2nd Junior William Moss   (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 117.0 21.0
3rd Junior Finley Moss   (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 119.0 23.0
4th Junior Adam Titchen   (8.0 DNC) 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 127.0 31.0
5th Junior Ellie Driver   (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 130.0 34.0
6th Junior Charlie Kenny   (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 134.0 38.0
7th Junior James Dyer   (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 DNF 135.0 39.0

08/01 R1 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Bob Suggitt 1140 33.42 1 0.29.34 1.0
2 Senior Matt Sherlock 1140 35.31 1 0.31.09 2.0
3 Senior Jess Baker 1113 38.55 1 0.34.58 3.0

08/01 R2 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Bob Suggitt 1140 40.36 2 0.35.37 1.0
2 Senior Matt Sherlock 1140 45.09 2 0.39.36 2.0
3 Senior Jess Baker 1113 46.10 2 0.41.29 3.0

15/01 R1 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Bob Suggitt 1140 49.25 4 0.43.21 1.0
2 Senior Jess Baker 1113 42.38 3 0.51.04 2.0

15/01 R2 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Bob Suggitt 1140 45.33 5 0.39.57 1.0
2 Senior Jess Baker 1113 42.57 4 0.48.14 2.0

29/01 R1 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Nicholas von Benzon 1140 47.25 3 0.41.36 1.0
2 Senior Ollie Ridgway 1052 43.48 3 0.41.38 2.0
3 Senior Rob Farquharson 1140 39.25 2 0.51.52 3.0
4 Senior Rachel Jennings 1095 40.15 2 0.55.08 4.0

29/01 R2 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Nicholas von Benzon 1140 42.32 3 0.37.19 1.0
2 Senior Ollie Ridgway 1052 39.38 3 0.37.40 2.0
3 Senior Rob Farquharson 1140 31.42 2 0.41.43 3.0
4 Senior Rachel Jennings 1095 DNF     5.0

05/02 R1 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Richard Blunt 1140 47.30 4 0.41.40 1.0
2 Senior Bob Suggitt 1140 49.14 4 0.43.11 2.0
3 Senior Jess Baker 1113 50.12 4 0.45.06 3.0
4 Senior Paul Cross 1095 50.10 4 0.45.49 4.0

05/02 R2 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Ollie Ridgway 1052 44.33 4 0.42.21 1.0
2 Senior Richard Blunt 1140 50.00 4 0.43.52 2.0
3 Senior Bob Suggitt 1140 50.23 4 0.44.12 3.0
4 Senior Paul Cross 1095 52.40 4 0.48.06 4.0

12/02 R1 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Rob Lennox 1095 46.09 5 0.42.09 1.0
2 Senior Matt Sherlock 1140 41.00 4 0.44.57 2.0
3 Senior Bob Suggitt 1140 44.20 4 0.48.37 3.0
4 Senior Ollie Ridgway 1070 42.05 4 0.49.10 4.0

12/02 R2 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Bob Suggitt 1140 41.27 4 0.36.22 1.0
2 Senior Rob Lennox 1095 40.23 4 0.36.53 2.0
3 Senior Ollie Ridgway 1070 43.05 4 0.40.16 3.0

19/02 R1 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Andrew Paton 1140 42.44 3 0.37.29 1.0
2 Senior Bob Suggitt 1140 44.46 3 0.39.16 2.0
3 Senior Ollie Ridgway 1052 41.36 3 0.39.33 3.0
4 Senior Rob Farquharson 1140 47.13 3 0.41.25 4.0
5 Senior Jess Baker 1113 48.49 3 0.43.52 5.0
6 Senior Rachel Jennings 1136 50.26 3 0.44.24 6.0

19/02 R2 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Bob Suggitt 1140 42.00 3 0.36.51 1.0
2 Senior Andrew Paton 1140 42.12 3 0.37.01 2.0
3 Senior Ollie Ridgway 1070 41.45 3 0.39.01 3.0
4 Senior Rob Farquharson 1140 45.43 3 0.40.06 4.0
5 Senior Julia Powell 1136 45.36 3 0.40.08 5.0
6 Senior Jess Baker 1113 45.28 3 0.40.51 6.0

26/02 R1 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Andrew Paton 1140 44.40 4 0.39.11 1.0
2 Senior Bob Suggitt 1140 45.18 4 0.39.44 2.0
3 Senior Richard Blunt 1140 47.27 4 0.41.37 3.0
4 Senior Ollie Ridgway 1070 46.26 4 0.43.24 4.0
5 Senior Jess Baker 1113 DNF 1   6.0

26/02 R2 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Andrew Paton 1140 46.35 4 0.40.52 1.0
2 Senior Ollie Ridgway 1070 49.26 4 0.46.12 2.0
3 Senior Bob Suggitt 1140 47.08 3 0.55.08 3.0
4 Senior Richard Blunt 1140 DNF     5.0

05/03 R1 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Bob Suggitt 1140 47.24 6 0.41.35 1.0
2 Senior Ollie Ridgway 1052 42.53 3 1.21.32 2.0

05/03 R2 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Bob Suggitt 1140 50.25 5 0.44.14 1.0
2 Senior Ollie Ridgway 1052 50.56 4 1.00.31 2.0

12/03 R1 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Richard Blunt 1140 47.07 5 0.41.20 1.0
2 Senior Ollie Ridgway 1052 45.38 5 0.43.23 2.0
3 Senior Jess Baker 1113 45.07 4 0.50.40 3.0

12/03 R2 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Richard Blunt 1140 47.06 4 0.41.19 1.0
2 Senior Julia Powell 1136 47.01 4 0.41.23 2.0
3 Senior Ollie Ridgway 1052 44.45 4 0.42.32 3.0
4 Senior Jess Baker 1113 44.42 3 0.53.33 4.0
5 Senior Paul Swinnerton 1140 46.55 3 0.54.52 5.0

08/01 R1 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Place Points

08/01 R2 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior Adam Titchen 1136 51.10 2 0.45.02 1.0

15/01 R1 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior Edward Onions 1136 41.08 3 0.36.13 1.0

15/01 R2 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior Edward Onions 1136 39.19 4 0.34.37 1.0

29/01 R1 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior Edward Onions 1136 46.25 2 0.40.52 1.0

29/01 R2 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior Edward Onions 1136 36.15 2 0.31.55 1.0

05/02 R1 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior Ellie Driver 1105 49.10 4 0.44.30 1.0

05/02 R2 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior Ellie Driver 1105 49.47 4 0.45.03 1.0

12/02 R1 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Place Points
1 Junior Edward Onions 1136 DNF 2.0

12/02 R2 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior Charlie Kenny 1330 48.54 3 0.36.46 1.0

19/02 R1 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Place Points

19/02 R2 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Place Points

26/02 R1 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Place Points

26/02 R2 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Place Points

05/03 R1 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior Finley Moss 1665 48.02 4 0.28.51 1.0
2 Junior William Moss 1665 48.33 4 0.29.10 2.0
3 Junior Adam Titchen 1136 50.37 4 0.44.33 3.0

05/03 R2 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior William Moss 1665 43.31 3 0.34.51 1.0
2 Junior Finley Moss 1665 44.17 3 0.35.28 2.0
3 Junior Adam Titchen 1136 49.39 4 0.43.42 3.0
4 Junior Charlie Kenny 1330 DNF     5.0

12/03 R1 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior William Moss 1665 42.32 3 0.25.33 1.0
2 Junior Finley Moss 1665 42.55 3 0.25.47 2.0
3 Junior James Dyer 1428 33.50 2 0.35.32 3.0

12/03 R2 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior William Moss 1665 52.05 3 0.31.17 1.0
2 Junior Finley Moss 1665 53.27 3 0.32.06 2.0
3 Junior James Dyer 1428 DNF     4.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

Last updated 07:23 on 18 June 2017

© 2017 Barnt Green Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager