Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top phone2x 07565 356895 Top email2x Email us Top search2x Basket Login Join
Home > Racing > Spring 2019 - By Fleet
Home > Racing > Spring 2019 - By Fleet

Spring 2019 - By Fleet

Spring Series 2019

Results are final as of 8:49 on June 3, 2019

Senior Fleet

Sailed: 27, Discards: 20, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName PY 31/03 R1
 
31/03 R2
 
31/03 R3
 
07/04 R1
 
07/04 R2
 
07/04 R3
 
14/04 R1
 
14/04 R2
 
14/04 R3
 
21/04 R1
 
21/04 R2
 
21/04 R3
 
22/04 R1
 
22/04 R2
 
22/04 R3
 
28/04 R1
 
28/04 R2
 
28/04 R3
 
05/05 R1
 
05/05 R2
 
05/05 R3
 
06/05 R1
 
06/05 R2
 
06/05 R3
 
12/05 R1
 
12/05 R2
 
12/05 R3
 
Total Nett
1st Senior Bob Suggitt   (1.0) (3.0) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (2.0) (2.0) (3.0) (1.0) (1.0) (22.0 DNC) (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (2.0) (2.0) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 203.0 7.0
2nd Senior Chris Kiely   (5.0) (7.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) (5.0) (5.0) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (4.0 DNF) 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 322.0 19.0
3rd Senior Matt Sherlock   2.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 472.0 32.0
4th Senior Richard Chisnall   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 477.0 37.0
5th Senior Gordon Padmore   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 22.0 DNC 478.0 38.0
6th Senior Robin Lees   4.0 6.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 483.0 43.0
7th Senior Rob Lennox   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 491.0 51.0
8th Senior Richard Onions   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 498.0 58.0
9th Senior Mike Pickworth   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 22.0 DNC 511.0 71.0
10th Senior Edward Onions   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 517.0 77.0
11th Senior Stuart Howe   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 521.0 81.0
12th Senior Richard Blunt   (22.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 535.0 95.0
13th Senior Nick Shaw   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 539.0 99.0
14th Senior Ollie Ridgway   3.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 554.0 114.0
15th Senior Julia Powell   (22.0 DNC) 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 557.0 117.0
16th Senior Paul Bussey   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 557.0 117.0
17th Senior Cheryl Kiely   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 560.0 120.0
18th Senior Richard Tuckett   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 561.0 121.0
19th Senior Kelsey Suggitt   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 574.0 134.0
20th Senior Paul Swinnerton   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 576.0 136.0
21st Senior Paul Cross   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 576.0 136.0

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 27, Discards: 20, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName PY 31/03 R1
 
31/03 R2
 
31/03 R3
 
07/04 R1
 
07/04 R2
 
07/04 R3
 
14/04 R1
 
14/04 R2
 
14/04 R3
 
21/04 R1
 
21/04 R2
 
21/04 R3
 
22/04 R1
 
22/04 R2
 
22/04 R3
 
28/04 R1
 
28/04 R2
 
28/04 R3
 
05/05 R1
 
05/05 R2
 
05/05 R3
 
06/05 R1
 
06/05 R2
 
06/05 R3
 
12/05 R1
 
12/05 R2
 
12/05 R3
 
Total Nett
1st Junior Lia Horne   (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 183.0 7.0
2nd Junior Josh Oates   1.0 1.0 (2.0) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 192.0 8.0
3rd Junior Immy Brinksman   3.0 3.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 234.0 34.0
4th Junior Felix Jolley   (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 243.0 43.0
5th Junior George Lamb   (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 246.0 46.0
6th Junior James Dyer   (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 248.0 48.0
7th Junior William Moss   (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 261.0 61.0
8th Junior Finley Moss   (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 262.0 62.0
9th Junior Cameron Bahlmann   (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 263.0 63.0

31/03 R1 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 47.38 6 0.41.40 1.0
2 Senior Matt Sherlock 1143 47.41 6 0.41.43 2.0
3 Senior Ollie Ridgway 1099 47.20 6 0.43.04 3.0
4 Senior Robin Lees 1099 49.25 6 0.44.58 4.0
5 Senior Chris Kiely 1145 52.48 6 0.46.07 5.0

31/03 R2 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Ollie Ridgway 1099 44.47 6 0.40.45 1.0
2 Senior Matt Sherlock 1143 47.09 6 0.41.15 2.0
3 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 47.15 6 0.41.20 3.0
4 Senior Richard Blunt 1143 49.46 6 0.43.32 4.0
5 Senior Julia Powell 1207 44.19 5 0.44.04 5.0
6 Senior Robin Lees 1099 49.21 6 0.44.54 6.0
7 Senior Chris Kiely 1145 46.09 5 0.48.22 7.0

31/03 R3 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Richard Blunt 1143 43.51 5 0.38.22 1.0
2 Senior Robin Lees 1099 44.34 5 0.40.33 2.0
3 Senior Chris Kiely 1145 46.31 5 0.40.38 3.0

07/04 R1 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Chris Kiely 1099 34.55 3 0.31.46 1.0
2 Senior Edward Onions 1085 36.43 3 0.33.50 2.0

07/04 R2 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Matt Sherlock 1143 44.18 4 0.38.45 1.0
2 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 45.15 4 0.39.35 2.0
3 Senior Chris Kiely 1099 47.56 4 0.43.37 3.0

07/04 R3 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Matt Sherlock 1143 47.51 4 0.41.52 1.0
2 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 48.43 4 0.42.37 2.0
3 Senior Chris Kiely 1099 40.22 3 0.48.58 3.0

14/04 R1 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Rob Lennox 1099 46.57 6 0.42.43 1.0
2 Senior Matt Sherlock 1143 50.23 6 0.44.05 2.0
3 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 51.26 6 0.45.00 3.0
4 Senior Paul Cross 1099 46.16 5 0.50.31 4.0
5 Senior Chris Kiely 1099 49.16 5 0.53.48 5.0

14/04 R2 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 47.37 4 0.41.40 1.0
2 Senior Matt Sherlock 1143 47.55 4 0.41.55 2.0
3 Senior Rob Lennox 1099 46.45 4 0.42.32 3.0
4 Senior Edward Onions 1099 49.48 4 0.45.19 4.0
5 Senior Chris Kiely 1099 50.55 4 0.46.20 5.0

14/04 R3 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 43.07 4 0.37.43 1.0
2 Senior Julia Powell 1145 45.50 4 0.40.02 2.0
3 Senior Edward Onions 1099 45.26 4 0.41.20 3.0
4 Senior Richard Onions 1145 50.02 4 0.43.42 4.0
5 Senior Chris Kiely 1099 50.35 4 0.46.02 5.0

21/04 R1 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Gordon Padmore 1119 44.45 3 0.39.59 1.0
2 Senior Edward Onions 1099 44.08 3 0.40.09 2.0
3 Senior Nick Shaw 1143 47.00 3 0.41.07 3.0

21/04 R2 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 34.30 2 0.30.11 1.0
2 Senior Gordon Padmore 1119 36.10 2 0.32.19 2.0

21/04 R3 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 36.25 3 0.31.52 1.0
2 Senior Richard Blunt 1143 39.25 3 0.34.29 2.0

22/04 R1 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 45.48 6 0.40.04 1.0
2 Senior Nick Shaw 1143 42.28 4 0.55.44 2.0
3 Senior Chris Kiely 1095 DNF     4.0

22/04 R2 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 38.55 4 0.34.03 1.0
2 Senior Richard Onions 1145 44.51 4 0.39.10 2.0
3 Senior Chris Kiely 1145 45.23 4 0.39.38 3.0
4 Senior Paul Bussey 1099 45.06 4 0.41.02 4.0
5 Senior Cheryl Kiely 1207 50.09 4 0.41.33 5.0

22/04 R3 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 39.38 4 0.34.40 1.0
2 Senior Richard Onions 1145 42.16 4 0.36.55 2.0
3 Senior Paul Bussey 1099 42.47 4 0.38.56 3.0
4 Senior Chris Kiely 1145 46.41 4 0.40.46 4.0
5 Senior Cheryl Kiely 1207 28.12 2 0.46.44 5.0
6 Senior Nick Shaw 1145 40.45 3 0.47.27 6.0

28/04 R1 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Rob Lennox 1099 44.37 4 0.40.36 1.0
2 Senior Robin Lees 1099 47.51 4 0.43.32 2.0
3 Senior Chris Kiely 1099 49.35 4 0.45.07 3.0

28/04 R2 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Rob Lennox 1099 45.08 4 0.41.04 1.0
2 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 47.40 4 0.41.42 2.0
3 Senior Robin Lees 1099 48.18 4 0.43.57 3.0
4 Senior Chris Kiely 1099 50.02 4 0.45.32 4.0
5 Senior Richard Tuckett 1099 53.27 4 0.48.38 5.0

28/04 R3 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Rob Lennox 1099 50.36 4 0.46.03 1.0
2 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 52.43 4 0.46.07 2.0
3 Senior Chris Kiely 1099 54.59 4 0.50.02 3.0
4 Senior Robin Lees 1099 55.44 4 0.50.43 4.0
5 Senior Richard Tuckett 1099 DNF     6.0

05/05 R1 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Mike Pickworth 1100 46.04 3 0.41.53 1.0
2 Senior Gordon Padmore 1119 47.13 3 0.42.12 2.0
3 Senior Richard Chisnall 1145 48.58 3 0.42.46 3.0

05/05 R2 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 46.23 3 0.40.35 1.0
2 Senior Mike Pickworth 1100 45.35 3 0.41.26 2.0
3 Senior Richard Chisnall 1145 48.42 3 0.42.32 3.0
4 Senior Gordon Padmore 1119 47.39 3 0.42.35 4.0
5 Senior Stuart Howe 1119 39.08 2 0.52.27 5.0

05/05 R3 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 43.06 3 0.37.42 1.0
2 Senior Kelsey Suggitt 1099 41.30 3 0.37.46 2.0
3 Senior Richard Chisnall 1145 46.25 3 0.40.32 3.0
4 Senior Stuart Howe 1119 45.29 3 0.40.39 4.0

06/05 R2 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 41.21 3 0.36.11 1.0
2 Senior Richard Onions 1145 45.33 3 0.39.47 2.0

06/05 R3 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 43.42 3 0.38.14 1.0
2 Senior Richard Onions 1145 DNF     4.0
2 Senior Paul Swinnerton 1140 DNF     4.0

12/05 R1 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Mike Pickworth 1119 45.51 3 0.40.58 1.0
2 Senior Richard Chisnall 1099 48.30 3 0.44.08 2.0
3 Senior Gordon Padmore 1119 51.45 3 0.46.15 3.0

12/05 R2 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Mike Pickworth 1100 54.48 3 0.49.49 1.0
2 Senior Richard Chisnall 1099 55.23 3 0.50.24 2.0
3 Senior Stuart Howe 1119 43.40 2 0.58.32 3.0
4 Senior Gordon Padmore 1100 64.36 3 0.58.44 4.0

12/05 R3 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 51.20 4 0.44.55 1.0
2 Senior Richard Chisnall 1099 51.36 4 0.46.57 2.0
3 Senior Stuart Howe 1119 42.18 3 0.50.24 3.0

31/03 R1 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior Josh Oates 1207 52.00 6 0.43.05 1.0
2 Junior Lia Horne 1207 52.24 6 0.43.25 2.0
3 Junior Immy Brinksman 1207 49.20 5 0.49.03 3.0

31/03 R2 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior Josh Oates 1207 44.17 5 0.36.41 1.0
2 Junior Lia Horne 1207 44.46 5 0.37.05 2.0
3 Junior Immy Brinksman 1207 48.09 5 0.39.54 3.0

31/03 R3 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior Lia Horne 1207 45.43 5 0.37.53 1.0
2 Junior Josh Oates 1207 45.59 5 0.38.06 2.0
3 Junior Immy Brinksman 1207 42.11 4 0.43.41 3.0

07/04 R1 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior James Dyer 1435 32.02 1 0.22.19 1.0

07/04 R2 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Last updated 10:39 on 3 June 2019

Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior William Moss 1642 49.04 3 0.29.53 1.0
2 Junior Finley Moss 1642 49.48 3 0.30.20 2.0
3

Site

How to Join

Club

Training

Racing

Contact details

The Club House
Upper Bittell Reservoir
Cofton Church Lane
Cofton Hackett
Worcestershire
B45 8BH
United Kingdom

Phone : 07565 356895
Email : secretary@bgsc.uk

View on map

© 2019 Barnt Green Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager