Top-facebook2x Top-twitter2x Top-phone2x 07565 356895 Top-email2x Email us Top-search2x Basket Login Join
Home > Racing > Spring 2019 - By Fleet
Home > Racing > Spring 2019 - By Fleet

Spring 2019 - By Fleet

Spring Series 2019

Results are provisional as of 12:04 on April 15, 2019

Senior Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName PY 31/03 R1
 
31/03 R2
 
31/03 R3
 
07/04 R1
 
07/04 R2
 
07/04 R3
 
14/04 R1
 
14/04 R2
 
14/04 R3
 
Total Nett
1st Senior Bob Suggitt   1.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 37.0 13.0
2nd Senior Matt Sherlock   2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 46.0 22.0
3rd Senior Chris Kiely   (5.0) (7.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 37.0 25.0
4th Senior Edward Onions   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 81.0 57.0
5th Senior Robin Lees   4.0 6.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 84.0 60.0
6th Senior Rob Lennox   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 88.0 64.0
7th Senior Ollie Ridgway   3.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 88.0 64.0
8th Senior Richard Blunt   (12.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 89.0 65.0
9th Senior Julia Powell   (12.0 DNC) 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 91.0 67.0
10th Senior Richard Onions   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 100.0 76.0
11th Senior Paul Cross   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 100.0 76.0

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet HelmName PY 31/03 R1
 
31/03 R2
 
31/03 R3
 
07/04 R1
 
07/04 R2
 
07/04 R3
 
14/04 R1
 
14/04 R2
 
14/04 R3
 
Total Nett
1st Junior Lia Horne   2.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 29.0 15.0
2nd Junior Josh Oates   1.0 1.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 46.0 32.0
3rd Junior Immy Brinksman   3.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 51.0 37.0
4th Junior James Dyer   (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 54.0 40.0
5th Junior William Moss   (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 57.0 43.0
6th Junior Finley Moss   (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 58.0 44.0

31/03 R1 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 47.38 6 0.41.40 1.0
2 Senior Matt Sherlock 1143 47.41 6 0.41.43 2.0
3 Senior Ollie Ridgway 1099 47.20 6 0.43.04 3.0
4 Senior Robin Lees 1099 49.25 6 0.44.58 4.0
5 Senior Chris Kiely 1145 52.48 6 0.46.07 5.0

31/03 R2 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Ollie Ridgway 1099 44.47 6 0.40.45 1.0
2 Senior Matt Sherlock 1143 47.09 6 0.41.15 2.0
3 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 47.15 6 0.41.20 3.0
4 Senior Richard Blunt 1143 49.46 6 0.43.32 4.0
5 Senior Julia Powell 1207 44.19 5 0.44.04 5.0
6 Senior Robin Lees 1099 49.21 6 0.44.54 6.0
7 Senior Chris Kiely 1145 46.09 5 0.48.22 7.0

31/03 R3 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Richard Blunt 1143 43.51 5 0.38.22 1.0
2 Senior Robin Lees 1099 44.34 5 0.40.33 2.0
3 Senior Chris Kiely 1145 46.31 5 0.40.38 3.0

07/04 R1 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Chris Kiely 1099 34.55 3 0.31.46 1.0
2 Senior Edward Onions 1085 36.43 3 0.33.50 2.0

07/04 R2 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Matt Sherlock 1143 44.18 4 0.38.45 1.0
2 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 45.15 4 0.39.35 2.0
3 Senior Chris Kiely 1099 47.56 4 0.43.37 3.0

07/04 R3 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Matt Sherlock 1143 47.51 4 0.41.52 1.0
2 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 48.43 4 0.42.37 2.0
3 Senior Chris Kiely 1099 40.22 3 0.48.58 3.0

14/04 R1 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Rob Lennox 1099 46.57 6 0.42.43 1.0
2 Senior Matt Sherlock 1143 50.23 6 0.44.05 2.0
3 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 51.26 6 0.45.00 3.0
4 Senior Paul Cross 1099 46.16 5 0.50.31 4.0
5 Senior Chris Kiely 1099 49.16 5 0.53.48 5.0

14/04 R2 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 47.37 4 0.41.40 1.0
2 Senior Matt Sherlock 1143 47.55 4 0.41.55 2.0
3 Senior Rob Lennox 1099 46.45 4 0.42.32 3.0
4 Senior Edward Onions 1099 49.48 4 0.45.19 4.0
5 Senior Chris Kiely 1099 50.55 4 0.46.20 5.0

14/04 R3 - Senior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Senior Bob Suggitt 1143 43.07 4 0.37.43 1.0
2 Senior Julia Powell 1145 45.50 4 0.40.02 2.0
3 Senior Edward Onions 1099 45.26 4 0.41.20 3.0
4 Senior Richard Onions 1145 50.02 4 0.43.42 4.0
5 Senior Chris Kiely 1099 50.35 4 0.46.02 5.0

31/03 R1 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior Josh Oates 1207 52.00 6 0.43.05 1.0
2 Junior Lia Horne 1207 52.24 6 0.43.25 2.0
3 Junior Immy Brinksman 1207 49.20 5 0.49.03 3.0

31/03 R2 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior Josh Oates 1207 44.17 5 0.36.41 1.0
2 Junior Lia Horne 1207 44.46 5 0.37.05 2.0
3 Junior Immy Brinksman 1207 48.09 5 0.39.54 3.0

31/03 R3 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior Lia Horne 1207 45.43 5 0.37.53 1.0
2 Junior Josh Oates 1207 45.59 5 0.38.06 2.0
3 Junior Immy Brinksman 1207 42.11 4 0.43.41 3.0

07/04 R1 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior James Dyer 1435 32.02 1 0.22.19 1.0

07/04 R2 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior William Moss 1642 49.04 3 0.29.53 1.0
2 Junior Finley Moss 1642 49.48 3 0.30.20 2.0
3 Junior James Dyer 1435 DNF     4.0

14/04 R1 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior Lia Horne 1207 49.20 5 0.40.52 1.0

14/04 R2 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior Lia Horne 1207 52.47 4 0.43.44 1.0

14/04 R3 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Junior Lia Horne 1207 51.24 4 0.42.35 1.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com

Last updated 08:26 on 19 April 2019

© 2019 Barnt Green Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager